C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Caroline Edralin
Best Homes Real Estate Ltd.
(614) 663-7293
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Investors dream project! Fantastic opportunity to own this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom, 4-level split home with 1-car attached garage and a finished basement. This property has a total living area of 1894 sq ft and is nestled on over half an acre of backyard lot—0.55 acres—lined with trees and shrubs, promoting privacy, fresh air, and a peaceful retreat. Windows and Furnace were replaced approx 10 years ago. This property is a diamond in the rough and is waiting for an experienced investor to restore it to its former glory. List price reflects the condition of the property. ARV is around $185 K- $195K. Selling absolutely 'AS IS, WHERE IS'. Close to Clark State College, Springfield-Clark Career Technology Center, shopping and highway access. Cash, Hard Money or Renovation Loan only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Best Homes Real Estate Ltd. License #2013004573 Listed on: 02/15/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Survivorship Deed | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $17,900 | Lakeside Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Fiduciary Deed | $79,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $78,354 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | $95,000 | -17.4% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -8.0% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $52,960 | $6,850 | $46,110 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $43,000 | $6,410 | $36,590 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $43,000 | $6,410 | $36,590 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $43,000 | $6,410 | $36,590 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $31,280 | $3,910 | $27,370 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $31,280 | $3,910 | $27,370 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $31,280 | $3,910 | $27,370 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $20,960 | $3,670 | $17,290 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $29,712 | $3,668 | $26,044 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $29,712 | $3,668 | $26,044 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $26,499 | $3,668 | $22,831 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $26,499 | $3,668 | $22,831 |
| 2013 | $1,409 | $26,499 | $3,668 | $22,831 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Caroline Edralin
Best Homes Real Estate Ltd.
(614) 663-7293
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226004287
APN: 34-00700-02720-0002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.