1440 W Taylor St Chicago, IL 60607
Little Italy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 W Taylor St, Chicago, IL 60607 and is currently estimated at $283,747. 1440 W Taylor St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John M. Smyth Elementary I.B. World School, Wells Community Academy High School, and Village Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Williams Alise
Bought by
Izzi Eugene N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Outstanding Balance
$139,369
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Mcnamara Thomas W
Bought by
Williams Alise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Miao Partners Llc
Bought by
Mcnamara Thomas W and Tatto Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Eastgate Development Llc
Bought by
Miao Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Ncb Development Vii Llcc
Bought by
Eastgate Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Eastgate Village Two Llc
Bought by
Ncb Development Vii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izzi Eugene N | $198,000 | Barrister Title | |
| Williams Alise | $165,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mcnamara Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Miao Partners Llc | $112,500 | Cti | |
| Eastgate Development Llc | $4,100,000 | None Available | |
| Ncb Development Vii Llc | -- | Greater Illinois Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Izzi Eugene N | $168,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Alise | $160,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $25,845 | $3,342 | $22,503 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $25,845 | $3,342 | $22,503 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $21,206 | $2,698 | $18,508 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $21,206 | $2,698 | $18,508 |
| 2021 | $3,605 | $21,205 | $2,698 | $18,507 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $17,997 | $2,207 | $15,790 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $19,799 | $2,207 | $17,592 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $19,799 | $2,207 | $17,592 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $15,550 | $1,839 | $13,711 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $15,550 | $1,839 | $13,711 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $15,550 | $1,839 | $13,711 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $12,779 | $1,563 | $11,216 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,779 | $1,563 | $11,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map