14400 Irwin Path Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $568,497 - $618,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,865
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14400 Irwin Path, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $588,124, approximately $205 per square foot. 14400 Irwin Path is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Tri-City United Lonsdale PreK-6 Elementary School, Tri-City United Montgomery PreK-8, and Tri-City United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Stuge Michael
Bought by
Sinkula Angela and Stuge Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Brennan Randall J
Bought by
Stuge Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,550
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Brennan Thomas
Bought by
Brennan Randall J and Brennan Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinkula Angela | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stuge Michael A | $489,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Brennan Randall J | $60,000 | -- | |
| Stuge Michael Michael | $489,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stuge Michael A | $464,550 | |
| Closed | Stuge Michael Michael | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,902 | $538,100 | $124,100 | $414,000 |
| 2024 | $4,692 | $503,000 | $113,500 | $389,500 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $503,000 | $113,500 | $389,500 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $461,100 | $105,600 | $355,500 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $372,300 | $89,800 | $282,500 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $361,300 | $89,800 | $271,500 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $323,500 | $80,000 | $243,500 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $312,100 | $80,000 | $232,100 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $299,200 | $80,000 | $219,200 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $297,400 | $80,000 | $217,400 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $297,600 | $80,000 | $217,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,900 | $80,000 | $208,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map