14400 Knoll View Ct Bowie, MD 20720
Old Stage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,944 - $716,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14400 Knoll View Ct, Bowie, MD 20720 and is currently estimated at $659,986, approximately $286 per square foot. 14400 Knoll View Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School, Samuel Ogle Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Napolitano Daniel J
Bought by
Dyson Kelvin A and Dyson Wanda N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1993
Sold by
Porten Sullivan Corp
Bought by
Napolitano Daniel J and Napolitano Jill S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyson Kelvin A | $207,000 | -- | |
| Napolitano Daniel J | $205,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,906 | $557,700 | $101,200 | $456,500 |
| 2024 | $8,906 | $521,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,255 | $484,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,591 | $448,200 | $101,200 | $347,000 |
| 2021 | $7,242 | $429,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,904 | $409,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,598 | $390,700 | $100,600 | $290,100 |
| 2018 | $6,342 | $374,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,098 | $358,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $342,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,208 | $339,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,208 | $337,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map