NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14401 Back Canyon Rd Caliente, CA 93518

Estimated Value: $450,371 - $484,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,240 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2020

Last sale price $300,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,785 / mo

About This Home

The Windmill Ranch - Must Sell Now - This stunning 20 acre ranch has it all with trees, an open pasture, use-able land, picture perfect views, and a immaculate Custom Built Home. The large 2,240 sq.ft. home was finalized in 1984 with almost too many amenities to list, but we will try: The property has Complete Perimeter Fencing and comes with the Mineral Rights. There is a 500 Gal Propane Tank. The Well runs off a Windmill Pump & Air Compressor system which supplies Two Water Storage Tanks 10,000 Gal and 5,000 Gal. There is comfort in any weather with a Wood Burning Fireplace downstairs with Blower, Central Air Conditioning and Heating, plus an oversized 50 Gal Water Heater. The large Dual Pane Windows and Large Picture Window in the Living Room show Jaw Dropping Views in every direction. The Kitchen has 3/4 Oak tongue and groove floor, Double Oven, and a Built-in Refrigerator finished with wood to match the Cabinets. There is a 4 burner Cook Top, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Dishwasher, Custom Cabinets with Pot and Pan storage, Lazy Susan, and even a Trash Compactor. The home has Custom Faucets and a Central Vac-System. There is a large Downstairs Bonus room with 9' ceilings, its own bath, and a separate entrance. The property is also done to the max with work rooms, storage, and an awesome shop. The spacious 24x24 Patio with water tight Aluminum flooring is perfect for looking out over the beautiful 20 acres. This property is picture perfect for any venture or adventure. Don't miss out on your opportunity to own all of this. MAKE AN OFFER Originally $395,000 Now Slashed to Only $319,000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2019
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.96%
Current Estimated Value
$466,343

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$166,343
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cristea Dan Nicolae $300,000 First American Title Company
Reschke Paul -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Sold $300,000 -6.0% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2019 12/16/19 For Sale $319,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,571 $328,090 $109,363 $218,727
2024 $3,470 $321,658 $107,219 $214,439
2023 $3,470 $315,352 $105,117 $210,235
2022 $3,409 $309,169 $103,056 $206,113
2021 $3,304 $303,108 $101,036 $202,072
2020 $2,269 $208,977 $46,966 $162,011
2019 $2,232 $208,977 $46,966 $162,011
2018 $2,186 $200,865 $45,144 $155,721
2017 $2,152 $196,927 $44,259 $152,668
2016 $2,016 $193,067 $43,392 $149,675
2015 $1,999 $190,168 $42,741 $147,427
2014 $1,961 $186,444 $41,904 $144,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.