14401 Bailey Ct Victorville, CA 92394
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $459,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14401 Bailey Ct, Victorville, CA 92394 and is currently estimated at $451,147, approximately $220 per square foot. 14401 Bailey Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Challenger School Of Sports And Fitness, and Brentwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
The Salvation Army
Bought by
Alfaro Paulo Magdaleno and Martinez Glenda Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,947
Outstanding Balance
$356,903
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Sv Partnership
Bought by
The Salvation Army
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfaro Paulo Magdaleno | $270,000 | Chicago Title | |
| The Salvation Army | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfaro Paulo Magdaleno | $403,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,739 | $295,284 | $59,056 | $236,228 |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $289,494 | $57,898 | $231,596 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $283,818 | $56,763 | $227,055 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $278,253 | $55,650 | $222,603 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $272,797 | $54,559 | $218,238 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $186,000 | $46,461 | $139,539 |
| 2019 | $194 | $182,353 | $45,550 | $136,803 |
| 2018 | $191 | $178,778 | $44,657 | $134,121 |
| 2017 | $188 | $175,272 | $43,781 | $131,491 |
| 2016 | $186 | $171,836 | $42,923 | $128,913 |
| 2015 | $185 | $169,255 | $42,278 | $126,977 |
| 2014 | $181 | $165,940 | $41,450 | $124,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map