NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14401 Plummer St Unit 9 Panorama City, CA 91402

Estimated Value: $464,346 - $503,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,098 Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 14401 Plummer St Unit 9, Panorama City, CA 91402 and is currently estimated at $476,337, approximately $433 per square foot. 14401 Plummer St Unit 9 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Liggett Street Elementary, Francisco Sepulveda Middle School, and James Monroe High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Solano Jose Agustin and Solano Minerva
Bought by
Solano Trust and Solano
Current Estimated Value
$476,337

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Solano Jose Agustin and Solano Minerva

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Rivas Maria
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Saavedra Francisco
Bought by
Rivas Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Rivas Silvia A
Bought by
Rivas Maria and Saavedra Francisco

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Morales Olivia
Bought by
Rivas Silvia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
5.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Morales Olivia
Bought by
Morales Olivia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
9.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Morales Olivia and Rico Jesus M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,143
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Solano Trust -- None Listed On Document
Solano Jose Agustin $125,000 Lsi Title Company Ca
Hsbc Bank Usa Na $158,100 None Available
Rivas Maria -- Investors Title Company
Rivas Maria -- --
Rivas Silvia A $162,000 Commonwealth
Morales Olivia -- American Title Co
Morales Olivia $79,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Federal National Mortgage Association $65,610 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rivas Maria $274,500
Previous Owner Rivas Silvia A $129,600
Previous Owner Morales Olivia $116,500
Previous Owner Morales Olivia $77,143
Closed Rivas Silvia A $32,350
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,095 $161,336 $32,263 $129,073
2024 $2,095 $158,174 $31,631 $126,543
2023 $2,057 $155,073 $31,011 $124,062
2022 $1,964 $152,033 $30,403 $121,630
2021 $1,935 $149,053 $29,807 $119,246
2019 $1,879 $144,634 $28,924 $115,710
2018 $1,850 $141,799 $28,357 $113,442
2017 $1,809 $139,019 $27,801 $111,218
2016 $1,758 $136,294 $27,256 $109,038
2015 $1,734 $134,248 $26,847 $107,401
2014 $1,747 $131,620 $26,322 $105,298
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.