Seller's Agent in 2015
Patrick Regan
Coldwell Banker Regan Realtors
(913) 226-0110
9 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $436,000
This home is located at 14401 W 91st St, Lenexa, KS 66215 since 24 January 2015 and is currently estimated at $411,746, approximately $292 per square foot. This property was built in 1977. 14401 W 91st St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Regan Realtors License #BR00031530 Listed on: 01/24/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinds Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinds Christopher | -- | Cbkc Title & Escrow Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hinds Christopher | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2015 01/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2015 01/24/15 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,993 | $39,606 | $9,037 | $30,569 |
| 2024 | $3,993 | $36,202 | $7,853 | $28,349 |
| 2023 | $3,996 | $35,478 | $7,482 | $27,996 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $33,672 | $7,121 | $26,551 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $28,877 | $6,784 | $22,093 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $26,105 | $6,164 | $19,941 |
| 2019 | $2,960 | $24,530 | $5,364 | $19,166 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $24,679 | $4,879 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $22,885 | $4,439 | $18,446 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $21,735 | $4,439 | $17,296 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $20,700 | $4,439 | $16,261 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,182 | $4,439 | $14,743 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patrick Regan
Coldwell Banker Regan Realtors
(913) 226-0110
9 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Erin Cecil
Coldwell Banker Regan Realtors
(913) 707-6154
11 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 1919483
APN: IP1200000L-0001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.