NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $381,000 - $501,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,074 Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Cute and spacious? Yes! 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in Isle of Palms! Conveniently located to major interstates, beaches, shopping, dining and more, this home features vaulted ceiling and tile floors in the main living areas, LPV wood look in the bedrooms. Updated bathrooms featuring a walk -in custom tile shower in the master bath. Cute kitchen with separate dining space. Relax out back under the large covered patio and enjoy the privacy of a fenced back yard. Single car garage, NO warranty included on WD. Pets considered with owner approval. Don't wait! Schedule a tour!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Dubois Caren H
Bought by
Johnson Timothy M and Molleda Jeannine
Current Estimated Value
$417,006

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$222,004
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,002

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Dubois Caren H and Dubois Timothy P
Bought by
Dubois Timothy H and Dubois Caren H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Timothy M $275,000 Golden Dog Title & Trust
Johnson Timothy M $275,000 Golden Dog Title & Trust
Dubois Timothy H $25,000 None Available
Dubois Caren H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Timothy M $247,500
Closed Johnson Timothy M $247,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2024 04/08/24 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
04/05/2024 04/05/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/28/2024 03/28/24 For Rent $2,500 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,993 $316,513 $151,575 $164,938
2025 $5,405 $297,743 $131,627 $166,116
2024 $5,055 $298,017 $130,000 $168,017
2023 $5,055 $286,053 $110,000 $176,053
2022 $4,246 $236,891 $75,000 $161,891
2021 $3,811 $205,676 $75,000 $130,676
2020 $802 $75,116 $0 $0
2019 $803 $73,428 $0 $0
2018 $801 $72,059 $0 $0
2017 $801 $70,577 $0 $0
2016 $806 $69,126 $0 $0
2015 $817 $68,646 $0 $0
2014 $821 $68,102 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.