14403 Dittmar Dr Whittier, CA 90603
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,716 - $849,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14403 Dittmar Dr, Whittier, CA 90603 and is currently estimated at $800,929, approximately $682 per square foot. 14403 Dittmar Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Guzman Jose F and Guzman Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,300
Outstanding Balance
$35,676
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$765,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Perez Ruben
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Perez Ruben
Bought by
Perez Daniel and Perez Pauline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Jose F | $173,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Perez Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Jose F | $167,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Daniel | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $270,403 | $141,237 | $129,166 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $265,102 | $138,468 | $126,634 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $259,904 | $135,753 | $124,151 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $254,809 | $133,092 | $121,717 |
| 2021 | $3,391 | $249,814 | $130,483 | $119,331 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $242,407 | $126,614 | $115,793 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $237,655 | $124,132 | $113,523 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $228,429 | $119,313 | $109,116 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $224,998 | $117,521 | $107,477 |
| 2014 | $2,931 | $220,591 | $115,219 | $105,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map