Seller's Agent in 2025
Hazel Wayman
RE/MAX
(707) 262-2435
231 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,875 - $352,000
Stunning Oasis in the Heart of your dreams! Welcome to your personal paradise, a captivating 2-bedroom home that Perfectly harmonizes luxury and functionality. Nested on a sprawling lot. This charming residence boasts an expansive outdoor space that's ideal for both relaxation and recreation. Step inside and be greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere where sunlight dances through large windows, illuminating the open-concept. Living area featuring a cozy fireplace-perfect for gatherings with loved one's on chilling evenings. The heart of the home is undoubtedly its massive bonus room-a versatile space that can effortlessly transform into a game room, , home office or entertainment hub tailored to your lifestly needs. Venture outside to discover your private retreat! Dive into the sparkling pool during hot summer days or unwind under the stars in the soothing hot tub. The lovingly landscaped yard is fully fenced, ensuring privacy while providing ample room for outdoor gatherings or cherished family moments. For those with recreational vehicles or multiple cars, you'll appreciate the Generouses RV parking along with accommodations for up to 8 vehicles-the ultimate convenience! In addition to all the charm, you 'll benefit from a spacious garage and work area. Storage, fruit trees and a garden.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold Lake County Brokerage Phone: 707-262-2435 License #01827640 Listed on: 05/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hlavac Alexis T | $329,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hannig Greg | -- | None Available | |
| Hanning Greg | $83,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $64,800 | None Available | |
| Idica Antomina | $288,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pineda Kathy Jo | $207,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Easterly John M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hlavac Alexis T | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Idica Antomina | $230,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Pineda Kathy Jo | $186,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Sold | $329,000 | 0.0% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Price Changed | $329,000 | 0.0% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | For Sale | $329,000 | 0.0% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $107,119 | $16,770 | $90,349 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $105,020 | $16,442 | $88,578 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $102,962 | $16,120 | $86,842 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $100,944 | $15,804 | $85,140 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $98,966 | $15,495 | $83,471 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $97,953 | $15,337 | $82,616 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $96,034 | $15,037 | $80,997 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $94,152 | $14,743 | $79,409 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $92,306 | $14,454 | $77,852 |
| 2016 | $991 | $90,497 | $14,171 | $76,326 |
| 2015 | $973 | $89,139 | $13,959 | $75,180 |
| 2014 | $952 | $87,394 | $13,686 | $73,708 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hazel Wayman
RE/MAX
(707) 262-2435
231 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sarah McGrath
RE/MAX
(707) 530-3977
215 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tama Prokopowich
NextHome Experiences
(707) 416-4548
90 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LC25104019
APN: 040-124-040-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.