14406 Pontlavoy Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14406 Pontlavoy Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $751,936, approximately $467 per square foot. 14406 Pontlavoy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Dolland Elementary School, Nettie L. Waite Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Aguilera Jose Luis
Bought by
Jose L Aguilera And Elida E Quezada De Aguile and Aguilera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Aguilera Elida
Bought by
Aguilera Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Aguilera Jose Luis and Aguilera Elida
Bought by
Aguilera Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Wicks Investments Inc
Bought by
Aguilera Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,632
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Barboza Pete
Bought by
Barboza Lupe P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Barboza Lupe P
Bought by
Wicks Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Cardenas Angelina M
Bought by
Barboza Lupe P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose L Aguilera And Elida E Quezada De Aguile | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aguilera Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Aguilera Jose Luis | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Aguilera Jose Luis | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Barboza Lupe P | -- | -- | |
| Wicks Investments Inc | $108,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Barboza Lupe P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilera Jose Luis | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilera Jose Luis | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilera Jose Luis | $279,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,744 | $520,525 | $333,706 | $186,819 |
| 2024 | $6,744 | $510,319 | $327,163 | $183,156 |
| 2023 | $6,514 | $500,314 | $320,749 | $179,565 |
| 2022 | $6,402 | $490,505 | $314,460 | $176,045 |
| 2021 | $6,312 | $480,889 | $308,295 | $172,594 |
| 2019 | $6,131 | $466,627 | $299,151 | $167,476 |
| 2018 | $5,897 | $457,479 | $293,286 | $164,193 |
| 2016 | $5,654 | $439,717 | $281,899 | $157,818 |
| 2015 | $4,984 | $381,000 | $244,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $4,449 | $357,000 | $229,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map