14406 S Cahita Ave Compton, CA 90220
West Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14406 S Cahita Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $673,043, approximately $446 per square foot. 14406 S Cahita Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Coleman Gregory
Bought by
Brown Tamara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,900
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Mckissic Gail
Bought by
Coleman Gregory and Coleman Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Tamara R | $430,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Coleman Gregory | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Tamara R | $286,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Gregory | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,045 | $564,795 | $409,810 | $154,985 |
| 2024 | $7,045 | $553,722 | $401,775 | $151,947 |
| 2023 | $6,950 | $542,866 | $393,898 | $148,968 |
| 2022 | $6,436 | $532,223 | $386,175 | $146,048 |
| 2021 | $6,271 | $496,000 | $355,000 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $5,668 | $446,000 | $319,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $5,222 | $412,000 | $295,000 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $4,517 | $360,000 | $257,500 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $3,603 | $295,000 | $211,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $241,000 | $172,000 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map