14407 Ibex Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $724,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14407 Ibex Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $683,066, approximately $596 per square foot. 14407 Ibex Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John H. Nuffer Elementary School, Nettie L. Waite Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Corona Jose Manuel and Corona Sofia
Bought by
Jose Manuel Corona And Sofia Corona Revocable and Corona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Corona Jose M and Corona Sofia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Huerta Ramon and Huerta Arcelia
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Roney Harold
Bought by
Huerta Ramon N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,581
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Lee Michael and Lee Rhonda
Bought by
Roney Harold
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Manuel Corona And Sofia Corona Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corona Jose M | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $215,054 | Accommodation | |
| Huerta Ramon N | $95,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Roney Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huerta Ramon N | $94,581 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $229,673 | $121,705 | $107,968 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $225,170 | $119,319 | $105,851 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $220,756 | $116,980 | $103,776 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $216,429 | $114,687 | $101,742 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $212,187 | $112,439 | $99,748 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $205,896 | $109,105 | $96,791 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $201,860 | $106,966 | $94,894 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $194,023 | $102,813 | $91,210 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $191,109 | $101,269 | $89,840 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $187,367 | $99,286 | $88,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map