14407 Ridenour Rd Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $352,196 - $652,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14407 Ridenour Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $502,098, approximately $244 per square foot. 14407 Ridenour Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Thurmont Middle School and Catoctin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Wolfe Ronald L
Bought by
Coffee Matrylee and Wolf Chris Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Wolfe Ronald L
Bought by
Wolfe Ronald L and Wolfe Ronald Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Wolfe Ronald L
Bought by
Mehaffie Sandra Regina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffee Matrylee | -- | -- | |
| Wolfe Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Mehaffie Sandra Regina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $178,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $164,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $151,000 | $73,600 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $149,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $980 | $148,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $980 | $146,600 | $73,600 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $145,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $144,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map