14408 Darrow Rd Vermilion, OH 44089
Estimated Value: $293,625 - $362,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14408 Darrow Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089 and is currently estimated at $332,656, approximately $145 per square foot. 14408 Darrow Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Vermilion Elementary School, Sailorway Middle School, and Vermilion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1992
Bought by
Griffith Brian A and Griffith Tamela K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Brian A | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $70,959 | $11,473 | $59,486 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $70,959 | $11,473 | $59,486 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $56,087 | $9,058 | $47,029 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $56,091 | $9,058 | $47,033 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $56,090 | $9,060 | $47,030 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $53,030 | $9,060 | $43,970 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $53,030 | $9,060 | $43,970 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $53,030 | $9,060 | $43,970 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $48,040 | $10,570 | $37,470 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $48,040 | $10,570 | $37,470 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $45,300 | $10,570 | $34,730 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $45,300 | $10,570 | $34,730 |
| 2013 | $2,019 | $45,300 | $10,570 | $34,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map