14408 S Castlegate Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $584,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
765
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14408 S Castlegate Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $552,275, approximately $721 per square foot. 14408 S Castlegate Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Law Kenneth
Bought by
Kenneth Earl Law Trust and Law
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Estella Law Revocable Living Trust and Law Kenneth
Bought by
Law Kenneth and Law Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Jason Dickerson
Bought by
Law Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Law Estella
Bought by
Law Estella and The Estella Law Revocable Livi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Earl Law Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Law Kenneth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Law Kenneth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Law Estella | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $33,512 | $21,782 | $11,730 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $32,855 | $21,355 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $32,212 | $20,937 | $11,275 |
| 2022 | $976 | $31,581 | $20,527 | $11,054 |
| 2021 | $971 | $30,963 | $20,125 | $10,838 |
| 2019 | $952 | $30,046 | $19,529 | $10,517 |
| 2018 | $894 | $29,458 | $19,147 | $10,311 |
| 2016 | $851 | $28,315 | $18,404 | $9,911 |
| 2015 | $829 | $27,891 | $18,128 | $9,763 |
| 2014 | $829 | $27,345 | $17,773 | $9,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map