14408 Spoon Ct Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14408 Spoon Ct, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $338,017, approximately $145 per square foot. 14408 Spoon Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including West Pasco Education Academy, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Sharryn Bennett
Bought by
Bennett Sharryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Wood Don
Bought by
Bennett Sharryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,271
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Frank and Battaglia Margaret H
Bought by
Horton Judith S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Regency Com Inc
Bought by
Battaglia Frank and Battaglia Margaret H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Sharryn | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Sharryn | $125,000 | Executive Title Svcs Fl Inc | |
| Horton Judith S | $120,000 | -- | |
| Battaglia Frank | $24,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bennett Sharryn | $126,271 | |
| Previous Owner | Horton Judith S | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Battaglia Frank | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,143 | $160,380 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,143 | $160,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $151,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $147,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $142,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $138,630 | $36,732 | $101,898 |
| 2020 | $4,364 | $136,720 | $33,336 | $103,384 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $133,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $131,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $131,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $125,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $124,946 | $33,336 | $91,610 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $121,414 | $33,336 | $88,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map