Estimated Value: $58,616 - $189,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 2300 St, Iola, KS 66749 and is currently estimated at $110,205, approximately $128 per square foot. 1441 2300 St is a home with nearby schools including Iola Middle School and Iola Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $3,372 | $274 | $3,098 |
| 2024 | $394 | $2,957 | $225 | $2,732 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $1,776 | $113 | $1,663 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $1,742 | $81 | $1,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map