1441 Broadway Ave San Pablo, CA 94806
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Broadway Ave, San Pablo, CA 94806. 1441 Broadway Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Zazi Shawn
Bought by
Zazi Morsalean and Zazi Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Zazi Marsalean and Zazi Shawn
Bought by
Zazi Morsalean and Zazi Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Zazi Morsalean
Bought by
Zazi Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Le Tuy Thi and Van Tu Hao
Bought by
Zazi Morsalean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Zazi Mina
Bought by
Zazi Morsalean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Kepple Paul S
Bought by
Tu Van and Le Tuy Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2001
Sold by
Shehla Bibi
Bought by
Zazi Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Erwin Maggie L Tre
Bought by
Kepple Paul S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zazi Morsalean | -- | None Available | |
| Zazi Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Zazi Morsalean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zazi Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Zazi Morsalean | $264,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Zazi Morsalean | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tu Van | $460,000 | New Century Title | |
| Zazi Shawn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kepple Paul S | $229,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zazi Morsalean | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tu Van | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kepple Paul S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,122 | $614,422 | $227,563 | $386,859 |
| 2024 | $9,738 | $602,375 | $223,101 | $379,274 |
| 2023 | $9,738 | $590,565 | $218,727 | $371,838 |
| 2022 | $9,622 | $578,987 | $214,439 | $364,548 |
| 2021 | $19,693 | $606,215 | $222,279 | $383,936 |
| 2019 | $9,111 | $550,800 | $204,000 | $346,800 |
| 2018 | $8,807 | $540,000 | $200,000 | $340,000 |
| 2017 | $8,687 | $540,000 | $205,400 | $334,600 |
| 2016 | $8,683 | $499,000 | $189,800 | $309,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $368,000 | $139,900 | $228,100 |
| 2014 | $6,538 | $344,000 | $130,800 | $213,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map