1441 E 88th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,464 - $924,000
About This Home
This newly renovated three bedroom, one bathroom unit is located in the heart of Canarsie. This apartment features freshly painted bedrooms, ample closet space, with a wonderful balcony to enjoy. . In this neighborhood you'll find everything is within minutes away, There's a shopping center with supermarket, food places, clothing stores and more! Tenants pay electricity and gas.. Must have good credit.
No smoking on the premises. Owner pays heat and water.
===Ref:1820981===
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Audlyn Hutchinson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hutchinson Audlyn | $542,000 | -- | |
| Waugh Damian | -- | -- | |
| Waugh Damian | -- | -- | |
| Waugh Damian | $268,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Polinsky Toby | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Becher Simon | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutchinson Audlyn | $406,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Waugh Damian | $294,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Waugh Damian | $259,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,340 | $52,980 | $9,720 | $43,260 |
| 2025 | $7,340 | $51,240 | $9,720 | $41,520 |
| 2024 | $7,340 | $54,060 | $9,720 | $44,340 |
| 2023 | $7,366 | $52,560 | $9,720 | $42,840 |
| 2022 | $6,831 | $49,500 | $9,720 | $39,780 |
| 2021 | $6,794 | $39,600 | $9,720 | $29,880 |
| 2019 | $6,371 | $45,120 | $9,720 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $6,162 | $30,226 | $8,313 | $21,913 |
| 2017 | $5,813 | $28,516 | $8,507 | $20,009 |
| 2016 | $5,378 | $26,902 | $7,632 | $19,270 |
| 2015 | $3,610 | $25,380 | $9,420 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $3,610 | $25,380 | $9,420 | $15,960 |
Map
- 1442 E 86th St
- 1633 E 91st St
- 1354 E 87th St
- 1341 E 89th St
- 1335 E 89th St
- 1457 E 84th St
- 1319 E 89th St
- 1331 E 86th St
- 14 Matthews Place
- 1559 Remsen Ave
- 9133 Avenue N
- 1644 Canarsie Rd
- 1655 E 93rd St
- 8911 Avenue M
- 8913 Avenue M
- 1593 Canarsie Rd
- 1271 E 88th St
- 1546 Canarsie Rd
- 7941 Seaview Ave Unit E1
- 7937 Seaview Ave Unit 1
- 1449 E 88th St
- 1449 E 88th St
- 1449 E 88th St
- 1449 E 88th St
- 1449 E 88th St Unit 2
- 1449 E 88th St
- 1451 E 88th St
- 1447 E 88th St
- 1447 E 88th St Unit 2
- 1445 E 88th St
- 1455 E 88th St
- 1443 E 88th St
- 1457 E 88th St
- 1439 E 88th St
- 1459 E 88th St
- 1452 E 89th St
- 1454 E 89th St
- 1448 E 89th St
- 1435 E 88th St
- 1456 E 89th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.