1441 Georgetown Ln Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $609,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Georgetown Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $540,752, approximately $238 per square foot. 1441 Georgetown Ln is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Mitchell-Neilson Elementary, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Bailey James L Edwina
Bought by
Harris Blake A Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,504
Outstanding Balance
$130,839
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$409,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Todd Christopher L
Bought by
Bailey James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Todd Aaron W and Todd Clara W
Bought by
Todd Christopher L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Bought by
Todd Aaron W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Blake A Susan E | $193,000 | -- | |
| Bailey James L | $141,000 | -- | |
| Todd Christopher L | $174,200 | -- | |
| Todd Aaron W | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Blake A Susan E | $189,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $115,950 | $37,500 | $78,450 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $115,950 | $37,500 | $78,450 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $115,950 | $37,500 | $78,450 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $115,950 | $37,500 | $78,450 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $68,600 | $16,250 | $52,350 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $68,600 | $16,250 | $52,350 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $68,600 | $16,250 | $52,350 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $60,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $60,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $60,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $60,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map