1441 Highway 252 Laurens, SC 29360
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $722,377
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
18.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Highway 252, Laurens, SC 29360 and is currently estimated at $589,689. 1441 Highway 252 is a home with nearby schools including Laurens Elementary School, Laurens Middle School, and Laurens District 55 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Maness R Steve R and Maness Laurie R
Bought by
Davis Blake E and Davis Liza D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Blake E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $21,770 | $290 | $21,480 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $12,430 | $290 | $12,140 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $12,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $12,430 | $290 | $12,140 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,470 | $270 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $11,470 | $270 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $11,470 | $270 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $11,470 | $270 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $11,470 | $270 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $10,590 | $250 | $10,340 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $10,590 | $250 | $10,340 |
| 2013 | $1,456 | $10,590 | $250 | $10,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map