1441 Independence Ave Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Independence Ave, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $314,461, approximately $273 per square foot. 1441 Independence Ave is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Clover Ridge Elementary School, Chaska Middle School West, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Vansloun Carol J
Bought by
Vansloun Charles L and Vansloun Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vansloun Charles L | $133,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,246 | $346,600 | $130,000 | $216,600 |
| 2025 | $4,246 | $347,500 | $125,000 | $222,500 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $330,300 | $115,000 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $330,300 | $115,000 | $215,300 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $288,200 | $76,700 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $221,500 | $63,900 | $157,600 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $221,500 | $63,900 | $157,600 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $211,000 | $60,900 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $211,000 | $60,900 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $198,600 | $55,300 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $144,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map