1441 Ludean Dr Highland, MI 48356
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Ludean Dr, Highland, MI 48356 and is currently estimated at $559,453, approximately $285 per square foot. 1441 Ludean Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Spring Mills Elementary School and Oak Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Rynkiewicz Kenneth A and Rynkiewicz Carol M
Bought by
Rynkiewicz Kenneth A and Rynkiewicz Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Martin Gregory A and Daniel G Martin Trust
Bought by
Rynkiewicz Kenneth A and Rynkiewicz Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Martin Daniel G
Bought by
Martin Daniel G and Daniel G Martin Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rynkiewicz Kenneth A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rynkiewicz Kenneth A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rynkiewicz Kenneth A | $340,500 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc | |