J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Janie Rine
Leon Tabor Realty
(620) 621-5025
149 in this area
160 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $221,845
Have you been looking for a 4 Bedroom Home with a basement? This home has 2 bedrooms on the main level with 2 full baths. With your TLC you could have a great home to call your own. The basement has a huge den with 2 more bedrooms and a full bath with a whirlpool tub. Attached 2 car garage, covered patio, fenced yard and storage building.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia-Ramirez David | $160,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Michael D | $123,170 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $22,263 | $1,455 | $20,808 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $21,034 | $1,455 | $19,579 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $18,748 | $1,455 | $17,293 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $18,477 | $1,455 | $17,022 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $17,193 | $1,455 | $15,738 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $17,231 | $1,455 | $15,776 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $16,698 | $1,455 | $15,243 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $16,537 | $1,455 | $15,082 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $16,383 | $1,455 | $14,928 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $16,353 | $1,455 | $14,898 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $16,030 | $1,455 | $14,575 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $15,893 | $1,455 | $14,438 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Janie Rine
Leon Tabor Realty
(620) 621-5025
149 in this area
160 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Karem Gallo Gracia
Heritage Real Estate Group, In
(620) 391-6393
56 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Southwest Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 9884
APN: 193-08-0-10-14-014.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.