1441 Mlk jr Way Unit 1445 Berkeley, CA 94709
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $2,248,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$977/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Mlk jr Way Unit 1445, Berkeley, CA 94709 and is currently estimated at $1,311,000, approximately $976 per square foot. 1441 Mlk jr Way Unit 1445 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Washington Elementary School, and Cragmont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Thoa
Bought by
Nguyen Thoa and The Thoa Nguyen Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thoa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,017 | $196,600 | $61,924 | $141,676 |
| 2024 | $5,017 | $192,608 | $60,710 | $138,898 |
| 2023 | $4,890 | $195,695 | $59,520 | $136,175 |
| 2022 | $4,755 | $184,858 | $58,353 | $133,505 |
| 2021 | $4,729 | $181,097 | $57,209 | $130,888 |
| 2020 | $4,384 | $186,169 | $56,623 | $129,546 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $182,518 | $55,512 | $127,006 |
| 2018 | $4,009 | $178,940 | $54,424 | $124,516 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $175,432 | $53,357 | $122,075 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $171,993 | $52,311 | $119,682 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $169,409 | $51,525 | $117,884 |
| 2014 | $3,701 | $166,092 | $50,516 | $115,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map