1441 Nantucket Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,913 - $303,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Nantucket Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $282,728, approximately $223 per square foot. 1441 Nantucket Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Whitehead Joseph A and Whitehead Sue Ann
Bought by
Tucci Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucci Daniel | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $147,422 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $143,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $139,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $135,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $131,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $129,300 | $27,200 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $131,100 | $32,000 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $129,200 | $31,600 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $119,100 | $21,200 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $114,600 | $19,500 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $872 | $100,800 | $12,000 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | $869 | $68,953 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map