1441 Natalee Ct Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $474,966 - $483,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Natalee Ct, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $479,242, approximately $187 per square foot. 1441 Natalee Ct is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Hearthside Homes Of Kansas City Inc
Bought by
Pena Leroy and Pena Dietra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,405
Outstanding Balance
$92,233
Interest Rate
6.26%
Estimated Equity
$387,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Duffey Joe H and Duffey Mary Jane
Bought by
Hearthside Homes Of Kansas City Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Leroy | -- | United Title Company Inc | |
| Hearthside Homes Of Kansas City Inc | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Leroy | $218,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Hearthside Homes Of Kansas City Inc | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,016 | $83,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,016 | $78,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,118 | $78,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,518 | $69,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,474 | $69,654 | $7,220 | $62,434 |
| 2020 | $4,822 | $57,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,821 | $57,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map