Seller's Agent in 2025
David Grim
Coldwell Banker Envision
(310) 308-1271
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $502,381 - $534,000
First time on the market in nearly 28 years. Check out this quaint home in the beautiful senior community of Peacock Hills. Close proximity to Shopping, Restaurants and a Nice Sports Complex. There is a Walk-in Shower/Bath and Energy costs are low to non-existent due to solar panels. Make this one the home of your dreams.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Envision Brokerage Phone: 310-308-1271 License #01917346 Listed on: 04/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David A Silva Living Trust | $452,500 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Baker Kathern Louise | -- | -- | |
| Baker Kathern L | $75,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | David A Silva Living Trust | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Sold | $452,500 | +0.6% | $543 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $539 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $119,722 | $55,869 | $63,853 |
| 2024 | $4,646 | $428,400 | $326,400 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $115,074 | $53,700 | $61,374 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $112,819 | $52,648 | $60,171 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $110,608 | $51,616 | $58,992 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $109,475 | $51,087 | $58,388 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $107,330 | $50,086 | $57,244 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $105,226 | $49,104 | $56,122 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $103,164 | $48,142 | $55,022 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $101,143 | $47,199 | $53,944 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $99,625 | $46,491 | $53,134 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $97,675 | $45,581 | $52,094 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Grim
Coldwell Banker Envision
(310) 308-1271
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
David Silva
Blue Diamond Sales & Rentals
(858) 354-7496
5 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS25090445
APN: 161-341-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.