1441 Starr Grass Dr Madison, WI 53719
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $682,328
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Starr Grass Dr, Madison, WI 53719 and is currently estimated at $653,082, approximately $252 per square foot. 1441 Starr Grass Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Luzzio Celeste Marie
Bought by
Celeste M Luzzio Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Luzzio Christopher Carman
Bought by
Luzzio Celeste Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celeste M Luzzio Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luzzio Celeste Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,013 | $663,500 | $180,100 | $483,400 |
| 2024 | $21,456 | $625,900 | $180,100 | $445,800 |
| 2023 | $10,692 | $607,700 | $174,900 | $432,800 |
| 2022 | $20,401 | $533,100 | $153,400 | $379,700 |
| 2021 | $9,578 | $463,600 | $133,400 | $330,200 |
| 2020 | $9,743 | $445,800 | $128,300 | $317,500 |
| 2019 | $9,372 | $428,700 | $123,400 | $305,300 |
| 2018 | $9,017 | $412,200 | $118,700 | $293,500 |
| 2017 | $8,856 | $388,900 | $112,000 | $276,900 |
| 2016 | $8,910 | $381,300 | $109,800 | $271,500 |
| 2015 | $8,846 | $356,000 | $102,500 | $253,500 |
| 2014 | $8,416 | $356,000 | $102,500 | $253,500 |
| 2013 | $8,331 | $354,500 | $98,600 | $255,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map