1441 W Geneva Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
West Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,012 - $417,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 W Geneva Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $386,253, approximately $325 per square foot. 1441 W Geneva Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, Tempe High School, and Pinnacle High School - Tempe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Templeton George and Templeton Janice
Bought by
Templeton George and Templeton Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Templeton George Michael and Templeton Janice Louise
Bought by
Templeton George Michael and Templeton Janice Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Templeton George | -- | None Available | |
| Templeton George Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $11,683 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $11,127 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $27,000 | $5,400 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $20,700 | $4,140 | $16,560 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $18,470 | $3,690 | $14,780 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $16,660 | $3,330 | $13,330 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $16,080 | $3,210 | $12,870 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $13,830 | $2,760 | $11,070 |
| 2017 | $973 | $12,300 | $2,460 | $9,840 |
| 2016 | $968 | $10,430 | $2,080 | $8,350 |
| 2015 | $937 | $9,180 | $1,830 | $7,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map