14410 Linden Tree Rd Grasston, MN 55030
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $427,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14410 Linden Tree Rd, Grasston, MN 55030 and is currently estimated at $379,278, approximately $538 per square foot. 14410 Linden Tree Rd is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Pine City Elementary School and Pine City Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Oberhamer Mark D
Bought by
Grote Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,200
Outstanding Balance
$220,135
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Demuth Oliver Oliver
Bought by
Oberhamer Mark Mark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grote Christopher A | $280,000 | Cambria Title | |
| Oberhamer Mark Mark | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grote Christopher A | $249,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $385,700 | $223,400 | $162,300 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $374,300 | $211,900 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $366,800 | $211,900 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $345,500 | $206,400 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $257,400 | $139,400 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $231,900 | $128,900 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $222,700 | $128,900 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $205,800 | $116,400 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $197,100 | $113,400 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $192,200 | $111,000 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $169,800 | $112,600 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map