NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $287,213 - $319,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,814 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2021

Last sale price $249,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,146 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2021

Sharp "Newer Construction" colonial in Warren - walkable to middle school and Macomb Community College University. Enjoy a modern layout with updated finishes and two car attached garage. First floor layout offers multiple living spaces with formal dining room and open concept kitchen. Maple shaker cabinets, granite tops, island and newer appliances all compliment this lovely kitchen. Three spacious bedrooms on the second floor, including master suite with cathedral ceilings checks many boxes for todays expectations of a master bedroom. Laundry hook ups are located on first floor, should you wish to bring washer and dryer upstairs. Basement has tall ceilings and plenty of room for storage and/or a future basement remodel to expand on home's livable space. Schedue your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Kraft

Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham License #6501373320 Listed on: 08/25/2021

Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

Last Buyer's Agent

Geri Anderson

Max Broock, REALTORS®-Bloomfield Hills License #6501340863

Max Broock, REALTORS®-Bloomfield Hills

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 97.90x100.00

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,814 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Gas Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1313402024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,161

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2004
  • State Equalized Value: 98540.0000
  • Foundation Features: Sump Pump
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Spd Internet Avail, Humidifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Interior Entry (Interior Access)
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1814

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.23
  • Lot Dimensions: 97.90X100.00
  • Parcel Number: 1313402024

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3064.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 97.0000
  • Total Tax: 3161.0000
  • Taxable Value: 58340.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Warren Woods

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2021
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Li Hsiao Lel
Bought by
Randolph Kia and Randolph Nia
Seller's Agent
Matthew Kraft
Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham
Buyer's Agent
Geri Anderson
Max Broock, REALTORS®-Bloomfield Hills
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$249,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-4.19%
Current Estimated Value
$299,553

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,553
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Randolph Kia $249,000 Interstate Title Inc
Li Hsiao Lei $212,000 Title One Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Sold $249,000 -4.2% $137 / Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2021 08/25/21 For Sale $259,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,575 $138,690 $0 $0
2024 $64 $131,580 $0 $0
2023 $6,062 $124,540 $0 $0
2022 $5,944 $111,470 $0 $0
2021 $3,197 $102,420 $0 $0
2020 $3,064 $98,540 $0 $0
2019 $2,927 $97,480 $0 $0
2018 $87 $66,260 $0 $0
2017 $2,796 $65,540 $15,030 $50,510
2016 $2,775 $65,540 $0 $0
2015 -- $56,020 $0 $0
2013 $2,680 $52,450 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 2210071000

Realcomp

APN: 12-13-13-402-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.