14414 Barn Ct Elmendorf, TX 78112
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14414 Barn Ct, Elmendorf, TX 78112 and is currently estimated at $265,066, approximately $118 per square foot. 14414 Barn Ct is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including East Central Heritage Middle School and East Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Esquer Jacqueline Morales
Bought by
3Rd Gen Build Design Remodel Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Cpdl Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Mcnabb Bryan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,547
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Kilowatt Park Land Llc
Bought by
Cpdl Enterprises Inc and Ridgefield Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,159
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Rd Gen Build Design Remodel Llc | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Mcnabb Bryan L | -- | Mgtc | |
| Cpdl Enterprises Inc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | 3Rd Gen Build Design Remodel Llc | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnabb Bryan L | $168,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Cpdl Enterprises Inc | $26,159 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $262,840 | $53,380 | $209,460 |
| 2024 | $4,499 | $265,360 | $53,380 | $211,980 |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $260,416 | $53,380 | $239,710 |
| 2022 | $5,505 | $236,742 | $39,210 | $198,140 |
| 2021 | $5,150 | $215,220 | $34,320 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $201,460 | $34,320 | $167,140 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $201,850 | $34,320 | $167,530 |
| 2018 | $5,309 | $206,850 | $34,320 | $172,530 |
| 2017 | $4,780 | $198,640 | $34,320 | $164,320 |
| 2016 | $4,627 | $192,260 | $26,000 | $166,260 |
| 2015 | $4,084 | $187,792 | $26,000 | $164,600 |
| 2014 | $4,084 | $170,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map