Seller's Agent in 2025
Michele Harmon
RE/MAX Universal
(713) 818-1330
32 in this area
457 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $712,960
Discover this stunning two-story home in the gated Spring Creek Estates, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac! Step into luxury with a grand two-story entrance, a wrought iron staircase, and formal dining all with brand-new flooring! Enjoy breathtaking backyard views from both the formal living & family room, connected by a double-sided fireplace. A private study with French doors opens to the spacious living area. The chef’s dream kitchen boasts granite countertops, an island, walk-in pantry, and abundant storage. The primary suite offers a spa-like retreat with a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and large closet. Upstairs, find a huge game room, 4 oversized bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms with granite countertops. The expansive backyard features a gated driveway, porte-cochere, 3-car detached garage, extra parking, and a paved stone patio overlooking peaceful greenspace. Don't miss out—schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Universal License #0618000 Listed on: 05/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Victoria | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Keeton James Allen | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Kokosz Russell | -- | Capital Title | |
| Jenks Alvin R | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Jenks Alvin R | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Gonzales Ernest Mark | -- | Ih Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkins Victoria | $645,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keeton James Allen | $603,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kokosz Russell | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenks Alvin R | $357,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Ernest Mark | $233,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Price Changed | $660,000 | -3.6% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | For Sale | $685,000 | +10.5% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2021 11/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | For Sale | $620,000 | +35.7% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | For Sale | $457,000 | +7.5% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2012 08/23/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2011 05/18/11 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,167 | $703,651 | $191,749 | $511,902 |
| 2024 | $13,167 | $683,163 | $191,749 | $491,414 |
| 2023 | $13,167 | $789,514 | $166,806 | $622,708 |
| 2022 | $14,313 | $635,000 | $104,449 | $530,551 |
| 2021 | $11,559 | $487,362 | $77,947 | $409,415 |
| 2020 | $10,919 | $445,200 | $77,947 | $367,253 |
| 2019 | $10,595 | $420,000 | $62,357 | $357,643 |
| 2018 | $6,279 | $468,592 | $62,357 | $406,235 |
| 2017 | $11,808 | $468,592 | $62,357 | $406,235 |
| 2016 | $11,808 | $468,592 | $62,357 | $406,235 |
| 2015 | $9,800 | $385,000 | $62,357 | $322,643 |
| 2014 | $9,800 | $385,000 | $62,357 | $322,643 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michele Harmon
RE/MAX Universal
(713) 818-1330
32 in this area
457 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Clayton Jones
Keller Williams Brazos West
(512) 517-2924
3 in this area
81 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mary Beth Watson
Walzel Properties - Spring
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brenda Williams
Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest
(281) 794-1415
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lewis Walker
Texas Glocal Partners
(281) 393-8540
1 Total Sale
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Nicholas Picklo
Picklo Realty
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3560095
APN: 1222930010027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.