14506 Spring Mountain Dr Tomball, TX 77377
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $743,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,467
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14506 Spring Mountain Dr, Tomball, TX 77377 and is currently estimated at $720,197, approximately $207 per square foot. 14506 Spring Mountain Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Rosehill Elementary School, Tomball Intermediate School, and Tomball Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Ennis Connie and Warakomski Carol
Bought by
Emory Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,845
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$576,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Imperial Homes Texas Ltd
Bought by
Ennis Connie and Warakomski Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,700
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emory Robert M | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Ennis Connie | -- | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emory Robert M | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ennis Connie | $236,700 | |
| Closed | Ennis Connie | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $718,156 | $196,085 | $522,071 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $713,802 | $196,085 | $517,717 |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $780,269 | $170,578 | $609,691 |
| 2022 | $11,634 | $615,000 | $106,810 | $508,190 |
| 2021 | $11,128 | $469,200 | $79,709 | $389,491 |
| 2020 | $10,901 | $444,447 | $79,709 | $364,738 |
| 2019 | $12,562 | $497,982 | $63,767 | $434,215 |
| 2018 | $0 | $472,067 | $63,767 | $408,300 |
| 2017 | $11,896 | $472,067 | $63,767 | $408,300 |
| 2016 | $11,811 | $472,067 | $63,767 | $408,300 |
| 2015 | $5,752 | $426,105 | $63,767 | $362,338 |
| 2014 | $5,752 | $426,105 | $63,767 | $362,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map