14416 50th Ave E Tacoma, WA 98446
Clover Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,472 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14416 50th Ave E, Tacoma, WA 98446 and is currently estimated at $598,868, approximately $277 per square foot. 14416 50th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Ries Christian J
Bought by
Dickerman Michael R and Dickerman Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,897
Outstanding Balance
$52,984
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$545,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Avery Charles J
Bought by
Ries Christian J and Ries Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,112
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerman Michael R | $143,998 | Rainier Title Company | |
| Ries Christian J | $117,500 | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickerman Michael R | $141,897 | |
| Previous Owner | Ries Christian J | $109,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,285 | $490,300 | $161,500 | $328,800 |
| 2024 | $5,285 | $487,500 | $149,800 | $337,700 |
| 2023 | $5,285 | $458,100 | $145,500 | $312,600 |
| 2022 | $5,027 | $475,300 | $159,700 | $315,600 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $339,200 | $108,800 | $230,400 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $313,100 | $96,100 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $4,344 | $289,400 | $78,600 | $210,800 |
| 2017 | $4,021 | $259,500 | $62,400 | $197,100 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $203,600 | $50,600 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $188,400 | $43,700 | $144,700 |
| 2013 | $3,209 | $166,800 | $40,600 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map