M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Monica Hilliard
MH Real Estate
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $609,000
This lovely corner lot 2000+ Sq ft home is move in ready! Floor plan features a large kitchen with eating area and walk-in pantry. Formal dining room or utilize as a home office. Master on the Main w/5 piece bath & walk-in closet. Upstairs a large junior suite or return to a 4th bedroom. PLUS addtn'l loft or bonus area. Sumner School District and close to freeways, shopping and the new YMCA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Monica Hilliard
MH Real Estate License #25899 Listed on: 05/23/2017
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1129963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassan Eethan F | $314,719 | Stewart Title | |
| Welch Audrey M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Welch Audrey M | $267,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Carbone Cindy J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Carbone Cindy J | $247,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Nordgaard Elaine C | $193,233 | Transnation Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hassan Eethan F | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Audrey M | $213,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Audrey M | $53,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Carbone Cindy J | $197,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nordgaard Elaine C | $158,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | Sold | $315,000 | +6.8% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,275 | $566,200 | $217,300 | $348,900 |
| 2024 | $5,275 | $551,500 | $199,600 | $351,900 |
| 2023 | $5,275 | $509,800 | $199,600 | $310,200 |
| 2022 | $5,007 | $513,800 | $219,100 | $294,700 |
| 2021 | $4,837 | $366,800 | $127,200 | $239,600 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $342,900 | $103,600 | $239,300 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $318,600 | $88,900 | $229,700 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $298,800 | $73,300 | $225,500 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $244,200 | $55,000 | $189,200 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $224,500 | $57,600 | $166,900 |
| 2013 | $2,709 | $201,100 | $52,500 | $148,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Monica Hilliard
MH Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Janet Gibb
John L Scott
(253) 740-6643
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1129963
APN: 602378-0730
Ask me questions while you tour the home.