Listed by Windermere Real Estate/East
$2,090,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 2PM

Estimated payment $12,437/month

Total Views 415
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,609 Sq Ft
$579 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Territorial View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Loft
  • Maywood Hills Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Wine Refrigerator

About This Home

Immaculate, light, bright, 3,609 sqft 2-Story Village Life resale on level 8,276 sqft (.19 acre) lot. Improvements include: Family room built in cabinets, Laundry room cabinets and sink, Built in Buffet in daily dining area, Upgraded carpeting throughout, Primary bathroom custom walk-in closet, Garage flooring and shelving. Main floor features: Open floor plan. Hardwood floors in entry and dining room. Vaulted ceilings in family room with gas fireplace. Large Chef Kitchen with Island center, quartz counters. Nook with sliding glass door to covered patio. Bedroom. 3/4 bath. 2nd floor features: 4 beds, 2.75 baths, utility room. Owner's suite complete with vaulted ceilings, sitting area, walk in closet & luxurious en-suite bath with soaking tub, separate shower, double vanity. Fully fenced. AC. Covered Entry. 3-Car Garage. Northshore School District. Conveniently located within close proximity to 405, I-5, parks, Bothell, Canyon Park, Kirkland, Bellevue.

Listing Agent

Joseph Gradilla

Windermere Real Estate/East License #87055 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Windermere Real Estate/East

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2514545

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,815

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $128 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,609 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01177600001200

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Alton Ridge HOA
  • Built by Village Life
  • Canyon Park Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,815

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$128 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),See Remarks,Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Building Name: Alton Ridge
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 3609
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Loft, Pantry, Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wine/Beverage Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 3609
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 3609
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 1
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 4
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),See Remarks,Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Dead End Street, Paved, Sidewalk
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Builder Name: Village Life
  • Construction Type: Cement Plank, Wood
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Cement Planked, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Structure Type: House

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fully Fenced
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 384
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Alton Ridge HOA

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Northshore
  • High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01177600001200
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,Patio,Sprinkler System
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • LotNumber: 12

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13815

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Natural Gas

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Buyer To Verify

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $13,815 $1,898,700 $1,038,000 $860,700
2025 $12,820 $1,675,100 $808,500 $866,600
2024 $12,820 $1,548,900 $707,300 $841,600
2023 $13,474 $1,778,400 $894,000 $884,400
2022 $12,229 $1,302,700 $552,000 $750,700
2020 $10,258 $1,011,500 $420,000 $591,500
2019 $3,214 $896,500 $420,000 $476,500
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $2,090,000 +73.1% $579 / Sq Ft
01/09/2020 01/09/20 Sold $1,207,418 +0.6% $353 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/13/2019 12/13/19 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2019 09/20/19 For Sale $1,199,990 -- $351 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $1,207,416 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $845,192 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2514545

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 011776-000-012-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.