1442 Arabian Rd E West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Estimated Value: $713,795 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1442 Arabian Rd E, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 and is currently estimated at $800,199, approximately $539 per square foot. 1442 Arabian Rd E is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including North Grade Elementary School, Lake Worth Community Middle School, and Forest Hill Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Falkner Jerry A
Bought by
Jerry A Falkner Revocable Trust and Falkner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Falner Jerry A and Falkner Jerry A
Bought by
Falkner William K and Falkner Jerry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,200
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry A Falkner Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Falkner William K | $152,900 | Sage Title & Escrow Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History