1442 Elizabeth St Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $864,484
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1442 Elizabeth St, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $779,371, approximately $366 per square foot. 1442 Elizabeth St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Bone Ronald and Bone Susan
Bought by
Amended And Restated Bone Family Trust and Bone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Owens Melvin and Owens Linda B
Bought by
Bone Ronald and Bone Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Owens Melvin
Bought by
Owens Melvin and Owens Linda B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Bone Ronald
Bought by
Bone Ronald and Bone Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Owens Linda B
Bought by
Owens Melvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Loewecke Roger C
Bought by
Bone Ronald and Owens Melvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Loewecke Charleen
Bought by
Loewecke Roger C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amended And Restated Bone Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bone Ronald | $301,454 | None Listed On Document | |
| Owens Melvin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bone Ronald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Owens Melvin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bone Ronald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bone Ronald | $570,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Loewecke Roger C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,422 | $442,631 | $132,279 | $310,352 |
| 2024 | $6,741 | $570,000 | $170,000 | $400,000 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $301,644 | $75,164 | $226,480 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $295,729 | $73,690 | $222,039 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $289,930 | $72,245 | $217,685 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $286,957 | $71,504 | $215,453 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $281,330 | $70,102 | $211,228 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $275,813 | $68,727 | $207,086 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $270,404 | $67,379 | $203,025 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $265,102 | $66,058 | $199,044 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $261,120 | $65,066 | $196,054 |
| 2014 | $3,186 | $256,005 | $63,791 | $192,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map