B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bonnie Martinelli
PROFESSIONAL REALTY SERVICES INC
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $551,000
Centrally located between Coeur d'Alene and Spokane, this upgraded home includes 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and is located in a very quiet neighborhood. Open concept layout with large kitchen open to dining room and great room with fireplace and 9' ceilings. Lot is fully landscaped with sprinklers, has a covered front porch, and a beautiful large concrete back patio and fully fenced backyard. Close to shopping, schools, and medical. A great place to call home!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bonnie Martinelli
PROFESSIONAL REALTY SERVICES INC License #SP42138 Listed on: 03/01/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
NON AGENT
NON AGENCY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Adam R | -- | Titleone | |
| Hodges Adam R | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Cnty | |
| Vanleer Raymond H | -- | First American Title Kootena | |
| Videtich Kevin | -- | North Idaho Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodges Adam R | $299,200 | |
| Closed | Hodges Adam R | $295,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanleer Raymond H | $238,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Videtich Kevin | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2019 05/06/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2019 03/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $499,667 | $178,537 | $321,130 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $470,230 | $155,250 | $314,980 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $506,379 | $172,500 | $333,879 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $541,027 | $172,500 | $368,527 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $348,550 | $115,000 | $233,550 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $277,790 | $90,000 | $187,790 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $256,150 | $80,000 | $176,150 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $226,510 | $68,000 | $158,510 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $199,550 | $48,000 | $151,550 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $182,980 | $40,000 | $142,980 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bonnie Martinelli
PROFESSIONAL REALTY SERVICES INC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
NON AGENT
NON AGENCY
Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20190335
APN: PK475002009A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.