14420 S Keene Ave Compton, CA 90220
West Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14420 S Keene Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $669,174, approximately $497 per square foot. 14420 S Keene Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
V Mar Inc
Bought by
Alvarez Jaime and Gonzalez Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,916
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
V Mar Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Perez Gloria and Rodriguez Ramon
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Perez Gloria and Rodriguez Ramon
Bought by
Perez Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Raul
Bought by
Perez Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Delfino P and Garcia Evelia
Bought by
Lopez Raul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Francisco J
Bought by
Garcia Delfino P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Garcia Delfino P and Garcia Evelia
Bought by
Garcia Delfino P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Nieto Juan O
Bought by
Pantoja Delfino Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Jaime | $240,000 | Lsi Title | |
| V Mar Inc | $133,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $176,559 | Accommodation | |
| Perez Gloria | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Perez Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Raul C | $290,000 | Diversified Title Company | |
| Garcia Delfino P | -- | United Title Company | |
| Garcia Delfino P | -- | Benefit Title | |
| Pantoja Delfino Garcia | -- | Benefit Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jaime | $233,916 | |
| Previous Owner | V Mar Inc | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Gloria | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Raul C | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Delfino P | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Delfino P | $119,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Raul C | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,170 | $301,440 | $125,976 | $175,464 |
| 2024 | $6,170 | $295,530 | $123,506 | $172,024 |
| 2023 | $6,116 | $289,736 | $121,085 | $168,651 |
| 2022 | $5,833 | $284,056 | $118,711 | $165,345 |
| 2021 | $5,900 | $278,487 | $116,384 | $162,103 |
| 2020 | $5,822 | $275,632 | $115,191 | $160,441 |
| 2019 | $5,787 | $270,229 | $112,933 | $157,296 |
| 2018 | $5,658 | $264,931 | $110,719 | $154,212 |
| 2016 | $5,457 | $254,646 | $106,421 | $148,225 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $250,822 | $104,823 | $145,999 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $245,910 | $102,770 | $143,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map