14422 S White Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $726,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14422 S White Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $691,387, approximately $295 per square foot. 14422 S White Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Hill Glenda and The Nelson C Hill 2005 Revocab
Bought by
Hill Glenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Hill Nelson C
Bought by
Hill Nelson C and Hill 2005 Revocable L Nelson C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Glenda | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Nelson C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $62,259 | $22,272 | $39,987 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $61,039 | $21,836 | $39,203 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $59,843 | $21,408 | $38,435 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $58,671 | $20,989 | $37,682 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $57,522 | $20,578 | $36,944 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $58,897 | $20,367 | $38,530 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $57,743 | $19,968 | $37,775 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $56,612 | $19,577 | $37,035 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $54,416 | $18,818 | $35,598 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $53,600 | $18,536 | $35,064 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $52,551 | $18,173 | $34,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map