Estimated Value: $807,000 - $945,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14423 County Road Cc, Holt, MO 64048 and is currently estimated at $880,925, approximately $331 per square foot. 14423 County Road Cc is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Clinton County R-III Middle School, and Plattsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Gray Austin F
Bought by
Gray Austin F and Guansing Jocelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$617,399
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Martin Mark A and Martin Deborah L
Bought by
Graya Austin F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$617,399
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Schouten Gary W
Bought by
Martin Mark A and Martin Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Simmons John F and Simmons Emma
Bought by
Supplemental Schouten Gary W and Heather Schouten Supplemental Needs Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Austin F | -- | Continental Title | |
| Graya Austin F | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martin Mark A | -- | Mokan Title Services Llc | |
| Supplemental Schouten Gary W | -- | Thomson Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Austin F | $680,000 | |
| Closed | Graya Austin F | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Mark A | $393,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Supplemental Schouten Gary W | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,287 | $101,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,287 | $90,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,977 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,450 | $81,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,466 | $81,719 | $15,504 | $66,215 |
| 2020 | $4,980 | $73,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $73,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,276 | $62,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $62,210 | $8,550 | $53,660 |
| 2016 | $4,247 | $62,210 | $8,550 | $53,660 |
| 2015 | $4,124 | $62,210 | $8,550 | $53,660 |
| 2014 | $4,008 | $60,170 | $8,550 | $51,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map