14424 33rd Ave Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,201,000 - $1,459,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14424 33rd Ave, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,324,282, approximately $778 per square foot. 14424 33rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Wang Chen Xin
Bought by
Chi Mei Yan and Zheng Li
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,683
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$962,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Rosa Helen
Bought by
Wang Chen Xin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$471,975
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chi Mei Yan | $905,000 | -- | |
| Wang Chen Xin | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chi Mei Yan | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Chen Xin | $471,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,255 | $51,077 | $12,883 | $38,194 |
| 2025 | $10,017 | $51,058 | $13,820 | $37,238 |
| 2024 | $10,017 | $49,872 | $13,111 | $36,761 |
| 2023 | $9,499 | $47,294 | $13,733 | $33,561 |
| 2022 | $7,587 | $66,960 | $18,660 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $8,958 | $67,860 | $18,660 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $7,523 | $61,380 | $18,660 | $42,720 |
| 2019 | $8,694 | $59,820 | $18,660 | $41,160 |
| 2018 | $8,034 | $39,412 | $11,487 | $27,925 |
| 2017 | $7,596 | $37,263 | $12,315 | $24,948 |
| 2016 | $7,091 | $37,263 | $12,315 | $24,948 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $35,457 | $17,525 | $17,932 |
| 2014 | $4,020 | $34,634 | $17,887 | $16,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map