14424 Barbon Beck Ave Bakersfield, CA 93311
Seven Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14424 Barbon Beck Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $534,691, approximately $282 per square foot. 14424 Barbon Beck Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Castle & Cooke California Inc
Bought by
Stewart Grayson Edward and Stewart Morgan Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,218
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Grayson Edward | $409,500 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Grayson Edward | $368,218 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,146 | $442,713 | $189,425 | $253,288 |
| 2024 | $6,103 | $434,033 | $185,711 | $248,322 |
| 2023 | $6,103 | $425,523 | $182,070 | $243,453 |
| 2022 | $5,980 | $417,180 | $178,500 | $238,680 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $98,500 | $23,500 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $385 | $23,260 | $23,260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map