NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $390,542 - $419,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,382 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2024

Last sale price $383,000 $277 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,454 / mo

210 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Ranch Style House
  • Double Oven
  • College Wood Elementary School Rated A+
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2024

Discover the charm of this paired patio villa featuring a primary bedroom exuding sophistication, complemented by a snug secondary bedroom. The kitchen seamlessly blends into the dining room, creating a functional culinary space. A dedicated home office provides an efficient workspace. The family room, centered around a fireplace, serves as a cozy gathering spot. Step outdoors onto the covered porch, offering a tranquil retreat. This villa is a practical yet inviting home, balancing functionality with comfort-a seamless blend of elegance and everyday living. Welcome to a residence where every detail is thoughtfully designed for modern, relaxed living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Schrader

Drees Home Brokerage Email: cschrader@dreeshomes.com License #RB14034873 Listed on: 01/30/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Barr

Dropped Members License #RB23000975

Dropped Members

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,460

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,382 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 5,460 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance, snow removal
  • Association Phone (317) 284-4938
  • Albany Village Subdivision
  • Property managed by Eric Simons--ACC Stacy Singer--Billing

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 290920026013000018
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

5,460 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Other
  • Builder Name: Drees Homes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Building Area Total: 1382
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: Albany Village
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Lifestyles: Paired Patio
  • Unit Entry Level: 1
  • F H A Certified: No
  • MBR_AttributionContact: cschrader@dreeshomes.com
  • Attribution Contact: cschrader@dreeshomes.com
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Double Oven
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Center Island, Pantry, Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1382
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1382
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Stage: Completed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Municipal/City
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Phone: 317-284-4938
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Eric Simons--ACC Stacy Singer--Billing
  • Condo Description Location: Building Private Entry,Free Standing,Ground Level
  • Condo Type: Horizontal

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5460
  • Parcel Number: 290920026013000018
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No
  • Smart Home Features: Thermostat - WiFi

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2024
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Drees Homes and Drees Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Christopher Barr Special Needs Trust and Barr
Seller's Agent
Chris Schrader
Drees Home
Buyer's Agent
Robin Barr
Dropped Members
List Price
$396,900
Sold Price
$383,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-3.5%
Views
82
Current Estimated Value
$405,136

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,136
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Christopher Barr Special Needs Trust $383,000 First American Title
Drees Premier Homes Inc -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Sold $383,000 -3.5% $277 / Sq Ft
08/28/2024 08/28/24 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2024 08/26/24 For Sale $396,900 -0.8% $287 / Sq Ft
05/28/2024 05/28/24 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2024 01/30/24 For Sale $399,900 -- $289 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $488 $336,800 $81,900 $254,900
2024 $12 $81,900 $81,900 --
2023 $77 $600 $600 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21958275

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 29-09-20-026-013.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.