$669,000
PENDING $4K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $4,214/month

Total Views 4,608
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,704 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • College Wood Elementary School Rated A+
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to this meticulously maintained home proudly offered by the original owners located on a corner lot in desirable Lincolnshire. Offering a traditional floor plan, a dramatic two story entry welcomes you inside located next to a formal dining room and home office ideal for a flexible lifestyle. Rich hardwoods enhance the main level which flows seamlessly into the heart of the home. The kitchen w/ center island, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and family room with cozy fireplace open to a screened in porch perfect for morning coffee. Upstairs, the primary suite features a vaulted ceiling, walk in closet, dual vanity and soaking tub w/ separate shower. Three additional bedrooms include a jack and jill bath with the fourth bedroom offering a generous size and versatility. The fully finished basement provides additional living space for recreation, entertaining additional storage or hobbies. Completing the home is a 3 car side load garage with a 4 ft side extension offering extra storage and functionality. Located in top ranked Carmel Schools (CHS, Creekside Middle School & College Wood Elementary), this home delivers space, comfort and pride of home ownership in an unbeatable location. Neighborhood amenities include a community pool and baby pool perfect for summer days. Improvements include full roof replacement, gutters/downspouts, hardie board siding, exterior paint, garage door replacements, window screens '17. Porch has been rescreened and home has newer microwave, refrigerator & carpeting. HVAC has been regularly inspected and cleaned/maintained.

Listing Agent

Jamie Ball

eXp Realty LLC Brokerage Email: jamieballrealtor@gmail.com License #RB14045319 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,062

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $141 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • 9 Foot Basement Ceiling Height

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance, parkplayground, management
  • Association Phone (317) 706-1706
  • Lincolnshire Subdivision
  • Property managed by Armour Property Mgmt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 40 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290920012040000018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,062

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$141 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Building Area Total: 3704
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Subdivision Name: Lincolnshire
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: jamieballrealtor@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Ceiling - 9+ feet, Daylight, Egress Window(s), Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, MicroHood, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1020
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Vaulted, Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Paddle Fan, Hardwood Floors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 3704
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm, Sump Pump
  • Areas Interior: Bath Jack-n-Jill
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1340
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1344

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Management, Playground, Pool, Maintenance, Park
  • Association Fee: 424
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Phone: 317-706-1706
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Armour Property Mgmt

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Entrance Common, Maintenance, ParkPlayground, Management

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Creekside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalks
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246
  • Parcel Number: 290920012040000018
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6062
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 40
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 3031
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: College Wood Elementary School
  • High School: Carmel High School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,959 $573,900 $140,400 $433,500
2024 $5,828 $525,300 $140,400 $384,900
2023 $5,893 $529,800 $140,400 $389,400
2022 $5,489 $481,500 $97,500 $384,000
2021 $4,653 $406,600 $97,500 $309,100
2020 $4,501 $393,300 $97,500 $295,800
2019 $4,345 $379,700 $97,500 $282,200
2018 $4,304 $382,800 $97,500 $285,300
2017 $4,134 $367,600 $97,500 $270,100
2016 $4,136 $373,400 $97,500 $275,900
2014 $4,308 $394,900 $97,500 $297,400
2013 $4,308 $386,300 $97,500 $288,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $669,000 +0.6% $181 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $665,000 -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $665,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $17,000,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22076871

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 29-09-20-012-040.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.